Thông tin sản phẩm

Scientific name

Dendrocalamuls latiflorus

Local name: Bat Do

Availability

IQF bamboo shoot strips 4*4mm*30-50mm

IQF bamboo shoot slice 10-15mm wide, 5-7mm thick, 20-50mm long

Times of harvest

May, June, July, August, September

Standard packing type

Carton box

Totebin

Packing size

Retail: 300g, 500g, 1kg, 2kg

Bulk: 10kg, 15kg, 20kg, 480-500kg (totebin) 

NO

Standard

Specification

  1. Colour

    Light yellow to white

  2. Odor & flavour

    Characteristics of blanched bamboo shoot

  3. Size

    4*4mm*30-50mm (strips)

  4. Discolouration

    Max 5.0%

  5. Storage condition

    Deep-frozen, at minus 18 degrees Celsius or below

  6. Shelf life

    24 months under above storage condition